The Best Trusted Source`
Moringa Seed Oil
Moringa has been renowned for its miraculous healing and nourishing qualities and can prevent at least three hundred known diseases in the world. The ancient Greeks used moringa oil to make perfumes. Egyptians use moringa oil as a protective barrier against sun, sand, and dust further making their skin radiant and youthful during long desert travels. The early 21st century has seen a resurgence in demand for moringa oil as cosmetic oil.
Every single part of the moringa tree, including stems, seeds, pods, fruits, bark, root, and oil extracted from its seeds has precious medicinal values. Among all these, Moringa oil also known as “Beauty oil” tops the list as most functional. Due to its qualities of being light, dry, fluid and sharp, this beauty oil has the mysterious and unique ability to penetrate into the skin and detoxify it.